Arena Schedule
About Us
Map- How to find us!
History of the Morris Multiplex
Room Rentals
Photo Gallery
Corral Room
North Hall
South Hall
North & South Hall
Morris Arena
Event Calendar
Event Bookings
Rental Rates
Contact Us
Quick Links
Recreation Programs
Morris Pool
Morris Wellness Centre
Morris Curling Club
Cargill Training Centre
Pembina Valley Twisters
Morris Mavericks
Morris Minor Hockey
Morris & District Skating Club
Find Events
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Events In
Search
Near
Events for September 2017
› Arena
Calendar Month Navigation
«
August
October
»
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
Shinny
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Public Skating
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
GT Performance Skating
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
GT Performance-Skating(Novice to Pee Wee)
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
GT Performance-Stickhandling and Shooting (Novice to PeeWee)
6:45 pm - 7:30 pm
GT Performance-D Man Skills and Offensive Skills (PeeWee to Midget)
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
GT Performance-Body Checking (Peewee to Bantam)
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
Greg Fast
9:45 pm - 10:45 pm
29
Shinny
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Public Skating
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
30
Shinny
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Public Skating
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
31
Shinny
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Public Skating
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
1
Private Booking – Roseau River Recreation
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Private Booking – Andy Suderman
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
2
Colton Harder
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
3
4
Closed
5
Shinny
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Public Skating
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Greg Fast
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
6
Private Booking – Roseau River Recreation
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Macdonald Hockey
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
7
Private Rental-Chris Hicks
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
8
Shinny
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Public Skating
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Private Booking – Chuck McCaw
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
9
Macdonald Hockey
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Shinny
12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
Public Skating
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
10
Grunthal Midget
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Private Rental-Dave Smith
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Private Rental-Jeremy Reimer
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
11
Macdonald Hockey
6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
12
Macdonald Hockey
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
13
Pembina Valley Twisters AA
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
14
Mavericks Training Camp
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm
Twisters vs Twins
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
15
16
Pembina Valley Twisters AA
9:00 am - 12:15 pm
17
Pembina Valley Twisters AA
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Public Shinny
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Public Skating
3:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Private Rental-Dave Smith
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
18
Red River Mudbugs
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
19
Public Skating
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Shinny
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Mavericks Training Camp
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
20
Pembina Valley Twisters Practice
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
21
Red River Mudbugs
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
22
Mavericks Training Camp
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Twisters vs Knights
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
23
Mavericks Training Camp
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Altona Minor Hockey – Novice
10:15 am - 11:15 pm
Altona Minor Hockey – Atom
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Altona Minor Hockey – PeeWee
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
Mavericks Training Camp
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Chuck McCaw
9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
24
Mavericks Training Camp
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Altona Minor Hockey – Novice
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Altona Minor Hockey – Atom
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Altona Minor Hockey – PeeWee
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Private Rental-Dave Smith
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
25
Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA
5:00 am - 6:00 pm
Red River Wild Development Camp-Pee Wee
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Red River Wild Development Camp-Bantam/Midget
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Red River Mudbugs
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
26
Red River Wild Development Camp-Novice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Red River Wild Development Camp- Atom
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
27
Red River Wild Development Camp- Pee Wee
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Red River Wild Development Camp- Bantam/Midget
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
28
Red River Wild Development Camp- Novice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Red River Wild Development Camp- Atom
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
29
Red River Wild Development Camp- Bantam/Midget
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Twisters vs Vics
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Red River Wild Senior
9:45 pm - 10:45 pm
30
Red River Wild Development Camp- Novice
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Red River Wild Development Camp- Atom
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Red River Wild Development Camp- PeeWee
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA
12:45 pm - 2:15 pm
Private Rental- Laurie Keck
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
+ Export Month's Events