Arena Schedule
About Us
Map- How to find us!
History of the Morris Multiplex
Room Rentals
Photo Gallery
Corral Room
North Hall
South Hall
North & South Hall
Morris Arena
Event Calendar
Event Bookings
Rental Rates
Contact Us
Quick Links
Recreation Programs
Morris Pool
Morris Wellness Centre
Morris Curling Club
Cargill Training Centre
Pembina Valley Twisters
Morris Mavericks
Morris Minor Hockey
Morris & District Skating Club
Find Events
Event Views Navigation
View As
List
Month
Week
Events In
Search
Near
Events for October 2017
› Arena
Calendar Month Navigation
«
September
November
»
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Private Rental-Kelly Gregoire
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Private Rental-Dave Smith
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Private Rental-Brain Schiewe
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
2
Public Shinny
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Public Skating
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Red River Mudbugs
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Red River Wild Senior
8:45 pm - 9:45 pm
3
Red River Wild Atoms
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Red River Wild Bantam
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
4
Hockey Academy
Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
5
Red River Wild Atoms
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Red River Wild Pee Wee
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Mavericks Training Camp
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
6
Hockey Academy
Public Shinny
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Public Skating
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Red River Wild Senior
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Chuck McCaw
9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
7
Red River Wild Atoms Intersquad Game
10:00 am - 11:30 am
Red River Wild Squirts
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Red River Wild Bantam
2:15 pm - 3:45 pm
Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Red River Mudbugs vs Springfield Xtreme
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
8
9
Closed
10
Mavericks Training Camp
5:00 am - 6:30 pm
Twisters vs Hawks
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
11
Hockey Academy
Red River Wild Atoms
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
12
Red River Wild Squirts
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Red River Mudbugs
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mavericks Training Camp
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
13
Mavericks Tournament
14
15
Twisters vs Raiders
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
16
Hockey Academy
Skating Club
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Red River Mudbugs
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
17
Red River Wild Squirts
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
Red River Wild Atoms Bronze
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Red River Wild Atom Gold
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Mavericks Practice
8:45 pm - 9:45 pm
18
Skating Club
4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
19
Red River Wild Novice
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Red River Wild Pee Wee
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Red River Wild Bantam
8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
Mavericks
9:45 pm - 10:45 pm
20
Twisters vs Canucks
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
21
Red River Wild Novice
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Red River Wild Atom C
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Red River Wild Atom Gold
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
22
Skate Canada Manitoba Synchro
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Pembina Pizzazz
12:45 pm - 3:15 pm
Private Rental-Shelley Johnston
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
23
Mavericks Practice
6:45 am - 7:45 am
24
Twisters vs Twins
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
25
26
Mavereicks Practice
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm
27
Mavericks vs Mustangs
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
28
Red River Wild Novice vs Altona
10:15 am - 12:00 pm
Red River Wild Atom Bronze vs Holland
12:15 pm - 1:45 pm
Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA vs Sagkeeng Hawks
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Red River Wild Bantam vs Altona
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
29
Twisters vs Express
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
30
31
1
2
Red River Wild Bantam
7:00 am - 8:00 am
Rec Hockey
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
3
Oak Bluff Colony
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
4
Red River Wild Atom Gold
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Red River Wild Pee Wee
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
+ Export Month's Events